NORSK KORTFILM 05 / NORWEGIAN SHORT FILMS 05

Program 1 / Programme1:
De vanskeligste ordene i verden/Three little words, Simen Alsvik, 2 min.
Det er ikke så lett/It´s Not So Easy, Erik Pirolt, 6 min
Prima Vare/Good Stuff, Vibeke Ringen, 10 min
The Solitude of Space, Trista Namo, 10 min
Dødselgen/The Killer Moose, Marthe Thorshaug, 15 min.
Arbeidsplassen/The Work Place, Ketil Karlsen, 14 min.
Oppvask/Washing the Dishes, Roger Gihlemoen, 1 min.
Dice, Øystein Karlsen, 7 min.
Att gå/Walking, Karima Risk og/and Linda Saveholt, 3 min.
It gotta come straight down from chaos and straight up from hell, Morten Magnus, 20 min.
That´s entertainment 2, Birgitte Sigmundstad, 5 min.

Program 2 / Programme 2
Det här er bra för dig/This Is Good For You, Jacqueline Forzelius, 8 min.
Night Call, Camilla Strøm Henriksen, 15 min.
Blind, Øyvind Hermstad, 1 min.
Beste praksis/Best Practice, Helene Torp, 10 min.
Tempo, Eva F. Dahr, 10 min.
Karsk Øyvind Hermstad 10
Venus & Mars, Øystein Stene Aarre, 15 min.
En steinbits siste sukk/Last Sigh of a Wolffish, Petter Napstad, 1 min.
Journalisten/The Journalist, Leiv Igor Devold, 8 min.
Bawke, Hisham Zaman, 15 min.


Program 3 / Programme 3
The life and times of Makina Fifth - the true story of a rubberduck, Magnus Martens og Eivind Stoud Platou, 4 min
Paperboy, Janic Heen, 28 min.
Lonely 15, Tom Petter Hansen og/and Frank Mosvold, 3 min.
Kampen om tellemåten/The Counting Problem, Lasse Nederhoed og/and Sverre Galgum, 8 min.
Lovebirds, Elisabeth O. Sjaastad, 4 min.
Trofast/Old Faithful, Trond Fausa Aurvåg, 8 min.
Jakten, Frode Klevstul, 2 min.
Drømme kan du gjøre senere/Sherzad, Thomas A. Østbye, 6 min.
Blå himlen blues, Helene Kjeldsen, 8 min.
Gjøkeredet/The Cockoo´s Nest, Hanne Stenshorne, 2 min.
Amerika/America, Rune Denstad Langlo, 25 min.

Program 4 / Programme 4
We are in space, so are you, Thomas Seeberg Torjussen, 5 min.
Allting försvinner/Everything Disappears, Guro Bruusgaard, 13 min.
Brick Vision, Andreas J. Riiser, 15 min.
I himmelen som på jorden/In Heaven As It Is on Earth, Sven Østgaard, 5 min.
Closework, Kristoffer Metcalfe, 8 min.
Solar Plexus, Dag og Keio Aastein, 5 min.
En film om å se ut av vinduet/A film about looking out of the window, Trine Vollan, 1 min.
Here After, Inger Lise Hansen, Paddy Jolley og/and Rebecca Trost, 12 min.
French Lesson, Nic Osborne, 4 min.
Hytta/The Cabin, Severin Eskeland, 25 min.

Program 5 / Programme 5
My Loneliness is killing me, Ole Mads Vevle, 17 min.
Universets hersker/Master of the Universe, Paul Magnus Lundø, 1 min.
Panther Martin, Terje Ragnes, 7 min.
Mannen som til stadighet slå meg i hodet med en paraply/There's a Man in the Habit of Hitting Me on the Head with an Umbrella, Cathinka Tandberg, 5 min.
The Homolulu Show, Frank Mosvold, 1 min.
Vakuum/Vacuum, Pål Øie, 13 min.
Jeg håper denne bok her blir full av minner/I Hope This Book Will be Filled With Memories, Christian Isak Isaksen, 5 min.
Bagasje/Luggage, Helen Komini Olsen, 8 min.
Ikke verdt det/Not Worth It, Sara Eliassen og/and Lilja Ingolfsdottir, 1 min.
Watching, Erik Ferguson, 9 min.
Unni, Klaus Sandvik 24

Program 6 / Programme 6
Uten tittel-sans titre/Untitled-sans titre, Anja Breien, 14 min.
Tipp topp tippekamp/Tip top Footballmatch, Thomas Mortveit og/and Thomas Andersen, 5 min.
Idyll, Therese Jacobsen, 13 min.
I morgen/Tomorrow, Leiv Igor Devold, 11 min.
Irma ut i verden/Irma Itonje, Søimer Guttormsen, 10 min.
Muhammed, Lisa Marie Gamlem, 28 min.
It is not Sound, Trista Namo og/and Fel Roch, 5 min.
Willow Drive, Jakob Rørvik, 17 min.